Subscribe
to our newsletter

NEWSLETTER

JOIN A VIBRANT COMMUNITY OF FILM INDUSTRY PROFESSIONALS AND ENTHUSIASTS

Every three months you’ll receive all the latest news about industry trends and the Talent Fund, plus information on exclusive events by email.

Subscribe

Personal Information Collection Statement
In order to proceed with your newsletter sign-up, we require certain personal information from you. This Statement explains the purposes for collecting and using that information. Newsletter Sign-Up Personal information is collected in order to sign you up for the newsletter so that you can received information via e-mail from the Talent Fund. Among other things, such information includes your e-mail address and your name. Personal information related to your sign-up will transit via the CakeMail platform, which handles and stores information on behalf of Telefilm Canada, in accordance with the policies of the service provider, which are available at the following link(s): https://www.cakemail.com/content/terms-usehttps://www.cakemail.com/privacy-policy. The collection and use of such personal information are in accordance with the Privacy Act and are in line with Telefilm Canada’s mission as specified in section 10 of the Telefilm Canada Act. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes. The information is included in the personal information bank Public Communications (PSU 914). Privacy Inquiry Any questions, comments, concerns or complaints regarding the administration of the Privacy Act and privacy policies may be directed to Telefilm Canada’s Privacy Coordinator by email to ATIP-AIPRP@telefilm.ca, by calling (514) 283-6363 or (800) 567-0890, by fax at (514) 283-8447, or by writing to: Access to Information and Privacy Coordinator 360 St. Jacques Street, Suite 600 Montréal, Quebec H2Y 1P5 If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner by e-mail at info@priv.gc.ca or by telephone at (800) 282-1376
Email First Name Last Name

360, SAINT-JACQUES STREET
OFFICE #600
MONTREAL (QUEBEC) H2Y 1P5

TELEFILM.CA

+ 1 800 567.0890
F 514 283.8212